Hindi Poem Recitation

Omvesh (7 B) won first prize in Hindi Poem Recitation organised by Euro International School Sector 45 on 27/10/2017

Inter School Competition

Rishikesh Benerjee(X B) won second position in English Debate organised by Euro International School, Sector 10 ,Gurgaon

Inter School Fest-2017

Kavya(III A) got a Participation Certificate in Fancy Dress Competition organised by Lions Public School Sector 10 on 28/10/2017

Bits B Bytes 2017

Chandra Pratap (I A) won first position in Art-E-Doodle organised by BLUE BELLS PREPARATORY SCHOOL,Sector 4 Gurgaon.

Shayor Thakurta (UKG B) won second position in Robopower organised by BLUE BELLS PREPARATORY SCHOOL,Sector 4 Gurgaon.


HEARTY CONGRATULATIONS!!!!!!

Painting Competiton

Maitryee Vishwa (V C) and Shimpy Pandey (V C) have made the school proud by winning the first position and the consolation prize respectively outshining 750 participants in the Painting Competition organised by The Times Of India in the Greenwood Public School.
  Congratulations to all parents,students and teachers.

Inter School Competiton

Rishikesh (IX B) won second prize in High School Musical-The Series Inter School organised by Swiss Cottage International School.

Shivam (IX B) won third prize in High School Musical-The Series Inter School organised by Swiss Cottage International School.


Congatulations for the pride moment!!

Poster Making Competition

Maitreyee (V C ) won first prize in Poster Making Competition organised by Maitri Kalyan Munch Shree Krishna Mandir ,Sector 4 Gurgaon on 20/1/2018.

Shimpy Pandey (V C) won third prize in Poster Making Competition organised by Maitri Kalyan Munch Shree Krishna Mandir ,Sector 4 Gurgaon on 20/1/2018.

Harshita Siddhpura (VIII C )  won consolation prize  in
 Poster Making Competition organised by Maitri Kalyan Munch Shree Krishna Mandir ,Sector 4 Gurgaon.


Congratulations to all the students and teacher!!!

Ranking Award

Meet (IX B) secured International Rank 1 in GK Olympiad organised by SOF foundation

Inter School Competition

Shayor Thakurta (II B) won second position in English Poem Recitation organised by Euro International School, Sector 10 ,Gurgaon

Boxing Tournament

RudrikaKundu (VIII B) won GOLD MEDAL (under 60 KG Weight ) in District Level BoxingTournament.


Inter School Music and Dance Competition

AKMS secured FirstPosition in Duet Dance, First &Second Position Duet Singing and SecondPosition in Group Dance organised by Swiss Cottage School.


Inter School Competition

Viraj Dalal (I A) and Tanish Naqvi (II A) won the First position in Ad-Mad Show organised by Euro International school on 26/07/2019

Inter School Competition

Chander Pratap (III A ) won the Second Position in Rhyme Recitation and Harshita Singh (VIII B) won the Second Position in the Debate organised by Euro International School on 26/07/2019

Inter School Competition

Ahaan (IV D) and Trisha Vishwa (III B) won the Second Position in Caricature Making Competition organised by Meenakshi Public School on 27/07/2019

State Level Boxing Tournament

RudrikaKundu of class VIII B won GOLD MEDAL in State Level Boxing Tournament ( Under 17 GirlsCategory(60 Kg to 62 Kg Weight)) and selected for National Level.


District Level Yoga Competition

Sakshi(V C) won BRONZEMEDAL in District Level Yoga Competition (under 8 to 10 girls category).


Skating Tournament

ShaifKhan(VB)won SILVER MEDAL in Inter SchoolSkating Tournament organised by Vivekanand Global School.


Hindi Bhashan Competition

Omvesh Tiwari (IX B) and Srijan (IX B) secured Second Position.

Srijan (IX B) bagged Best Speaker Award in Hindi BhashanPratiyogita organised by Suruchi Sahitya Kala Pariwar Samiti, Sec 14.


Atheletic Event

AasthaSingh(V D) secured FirstPosition in 200 meters race , JasmineKundu (V D) secured Second Position in 400 meters race andLong Jump under District Level Athletic Tournament conducted at DAV Public School.


Skating Competition

MayankSharma of class V A has won BRONZE MEDAL in District level Skating Competition organised byRyder’s Sports Academy.


ATAL BIHARI VAJPAYEE SKATING CARNIVAL

Atal bihari Vajpayee skating carnival

Held in swiss cottage school on 25th august 2019

lAKMS secured

Ø Gold medal bytitiksha of class viii-c

Ø Silver medal bymayank of class v-a

Ø Silver medal bydrishti of class  iii-c

Ø Silver medal byakshit of class  i-b

Ø Bronze medal bykartik of class v-b

Ø  Bronze MEDAL by chahat of class  iv-b

Ø Bronze medal byaahan of class  iv-d

Ø Bronze medal bypalak of class  i-b


Atheletic Tournament

Jasmine Kundu(V D)won cash prize of Rs. 2100/- and shealso secured GOLD MEDAL in GMDAAtheletic Tournament organised at Tau Devi Lal Stadium.


Inter School Competition

Tanish(II A)and Aditi(IIA) bagged Third Position inMythological 2.0 event and Sanchit (I C)bagged First Position in Crave onCanvas event organised by Euro International School , Sec 37 D , Gurugram.


INTER SCHOOL SPORTS TOURNAMENT

INTER SCHOOL SPORTS TOURNAMENT 

ORGANIZEDBY school games federation of india(01.08.19-08.08.19)

LAKMSsecured

Ø 1st prize in TUG OF WAR  u-17(boys)

Ø 1ST PRIZE CAROM BOARD (boys)

Ø  2ndprize in   NETBALL U-17(GIRLS AND BOYSBOTH)

Ø 2ND PRIZE KHO-KHO U-17(GIRLS)

Ø  2NDPRIZE IN CAROM U-11 (GIRLS)  

Ø  SILVER MEDAL IN HANDBALL U-14 (BOYS)

 


ONLINE MUSIC COMPETITION

LAKMS is immensely proud of RITIRAJ (9 B) for bagging the II POSITION and a cash prize of 10,000 /-in the CFS Sangeet Setu Junior online singing competition organized by CENTER FOR SIGHT. 

Best Delegate Award

OMVESH of class 10 B secured “THE BEST DELEGATE AWARD” in LAURUS MUN 2020 organized by AIPPM COMMITTEE


Best Delegate Award

LAKMS is immensely proud of OMVESH (10 B) for winning the BEST DELEGATE AWARD in LAURUS MUN conducted by BANGALORE CIRCUIT MUN INDIVIDUAL Aditya Singh. Keep ascending and keep scaling new heights. Sky is the limit.


Best Delegate Award

LAKMS is immensely proud of another remarkable feat accomplished by OMVESH as he receives THE BEST DELEGATE AWARD with a cash prize of Rs. 1000/- in an online midnight conference held on 14th  and 15th  August 2020 on the topic

‘PARTITION OF INDIA AND WHAT INDIA LOST’. May you attain more milestones and reach to the acme.


ONLINE MUSIC COMPETITION

  RITI RAJ of class 9 B bagged FIRST PRIZE in SANGEET KESITARE 2020 --- INDIA ONLINE MUSIC COMPETITION , organized by GURUKUL MUSIC ACADEMY


Delegate Award

The school management commends OMVESH of class X B for achieving the outstanding delegate award in AIPPM IMUN 2020, and we look forward to seeing you accomplishing greater things in future. Keep it up!